Item:OSW3b40582016064d898bfc762240674edc
(Edited with SimpleBatchUpload) Tag: Metadata slot edit |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Agenda== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''Start''' | |||
|'''End''' | |||
|- | |||
|Registration | |||
|'''All''' | |||
|08:30 | |||
|09:00 | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome and Introduction to Battery 2030+ | |||
|'''SINTEF / UU''' | |||
|09:00 | |||
|09:15 | |||
|- | |||
|Best Practices in the Battery Space | |||
|'''SINTEF''' | |||
|09:15 | |||
|09:30 | |||
|- | |||
|A Linked Data Primer | |||
|'''Eibar Flores (SINTEF)''' | |||
|09:30 | |||
|10:00 | |||
|- | |||
|Break | |||
|'''All''' | |||
|10:00 | |||
|10:45 | |||
|- | |||
|Galv: an open-source platform for harvesting and managing battery cycler data | |||
|'''Brady Planden (Oxford)''' | |||
|10:45 | |||
|11:30 | |||
|- | |||
|Addressing challenges in battery parameterization: model-based approaches toward standardized practices | |||
|'''Elixabete Ayerbe (CIDETEC)''' | |||
|11:30 | |||
|12:15 | |||
|- | |||
|Towards an autonomous robotic battery materials research platform powered by automated workflow and ontologized FAIR data management | |||
|'''Nukorn Plainpan (EMPA)''' | |||
|12:15 | |||
|13:00 | |||
|- | |||
|Lunch | |||
|'''All''' | |||
|13:00 | |||
|14:00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:File:OSW14d17ae99df846f9b6fc17b3bc6f8af3.pdf|An interactive semantic battery knowledge base]] | |||
|'''Philipp Veit (KIT) & Lukas Gold (Fraunhofer ISC)''' | |||
|14:00 | |||
|14:45 | |||
|- | |||
|Town Hall Discussion on Standards and Best Practices in the Battery R&I | |||
|'''All''' | |||
|14:45 | |||
|15:30 | |||
|- | |||
|Summary and Closing | |||
|'''All''' | |||
|15:30 | |||
|15:45 | |||
|- | |||
|Coffee and mingling | |||
|'''All''' | |||
|15:45 | |||
|17:15 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:12, 26 June 2024
Description
An in-person workshop in Oslo focusing on standards and best practices in battery research covering topics like data handling, testing workflows, model workflows, automation, and knowledge management.
| Item | |
|---|---|
| Type(s)/Category(s) | Event |
| Event | |
|---|---|
| Event series | |
| Start date | 2024-06-26 |
| End date | 2024-06-26 |
| Duration | |
| Location | Scandic Holmenkollen Park Hotel |
| URL | |
| Organizer | SINTEF, Simon Clark, Uppsala University |
| Minutes taker | |
| Project(s) | Battery 2030+, HYDRA |
| Associated OU(s) | |
Agenda
jsondata
| type |
| |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| uuid | "3b405820-1606-4d89-8bfc-762240674edc" | |||||
| label |
| |||||
| description |
| |||||
| project |
| |||||
| name | "Battery2030HydraStandardsAndBestPracticesWorkshop" | |||||
| participants |
| |||||
| location_name | "Oslo, Norway" | |||||
| event_classifier | "external" | |||||
| image | "File:OSW7999acce5042421f92b455450e97e978.jpg" | |||||
| attachments |
|