Item:OSW4cc680e60cef403087c2f70908ea04a5: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== Overview ==
== Overview ==
The INR18650-MJ1 cell (also known by its short name MJ1) is a cylindrical lithium-ion battery cell manufactured by the South Korean company LG Chem. It is a popular cell in published battery research studies due to its availability and industrial relevance. The cell uses a nickel manganese cobalt material as the basis for the positive electrode active material, and a blended graphite, silicon oxide material as the negative electrode active material.
=== Properties ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 8: Line 11:
|[[Manufacturer]]||LG Chem
|[[Manufacturer]]||LG Chem
|-
|-
|[[Model]]||INR18650 MJ1
|[[Model]]||MJ1
|-
|-
|[[Case]]||R18650
|[[Case]]||R18650
|-
|IEC Code
|INR18650
|}
|}


=== Properties ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 65:
|'''Negative Electrode'''|| ||
|'''Negative Electrode'''|| ||
|-
|-
|Active Material||Graphite, Silicon Oxide||XXX
|Active Material||{{Template:Viewer/Link|page=Item:OSW6fdea5daa0374b6b96bf5a0f72e5e82a|url=|label=Graphite}}, Silicon Oxide||XXX
|-
|-
|Binder||CMC||XXX
|Binder||CMC||XXX
Line 78: Line 83:
| Case||R18650||XXX
| Case||R18650||XXX
|}
|}


== Published Resources ==
== Published Resources ==
Line 86: Line 89:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
!Paper Title!!Summary
!Paper Title
|-
|-
|[[Paper:Title1|Title of Paper 1]]||Summary or key finding related to this cell.
|[https://doi.org/10.1016/j.dib.2020.106033 Data for an Advanced Microstructural and Electrochemical Datasheet on 18650 Li-ion Batteries with Nickel-Rich NMC811 Cathodes and Graphite-Silicon Anodes]
|-
|-
|[[Paper:Title2|Title of Paper 2]]||Summary or key finding related to this cell.
|[https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jpowsour.2019.226834 Suitability of physicochemical models for embedded systems regarding a nickel-rich, silicon-graphite lithium-ion battery]
|}
|}


Line 98: Line 101:
!Dataset Name!!Description
!Dataset Name!!Description
|-
|-
|[https://example.com/dataset1 Dataset 1]||Description of the dataset, including what it measures and its relevance.
|[https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.13318552 Lithium Ion Battery Test Dataset for Maritime Transport INR18650-MJ1]||INR18650-MJ1 test data obtained from cycling under conditions relevant for maritime transport applications.
|-
|[https://example.com/dataset2 Dataset 2]||
|}
|}


jsondata
Line 22: Line 22:
         }
         }
     ],
     ],
     "name": "Inr18650Mj1"
     "name": "Inr18650Mj1",
    "keywords": [
        "Item:OSWd48ef96278ca4f8da6d6c13f2a1ce415"
    ]
}
}